:: Login 
   
 August 25, 2016  
 County Committees   
County Committees Minimize
 Aging Services Advisory Council CRC

Current Representation



* Linda Wright

* Lucy Powell

* Linda Mercer

Coastal Area District Development Authority

Current Representation

* Kim Warnock
 Communication Commission

Current Representation



* County Administrator

* County Sheriff

* EMA Director

* EMS Director

* Representation from the Cities

Construction Board of Adjustments & Appeals

County Representation




* Freddy Long Builder           

* Joe Marchese Builder

* Ross McGowan Plumbing

* Theron Rahn Electrical

* Richard Burke HVAC

Alternative

* Lee Talton Builder

* Jake Patrick Plumbing

* Jeff Haywood Electrical

* Mike Scott HVAC

Department of Family & Children

Services Board

County Representation

* Bruce Peth

* Linda McDaniel

* William Carter

* Margie Sullivan

* Kay Jones
Effingham Family Connection Board



Elaine Spencer, Director

Erin Woodcock - Chair

David Grandgeorge - Treasurer

Dottie Whitfield - Secretary

Gateway Community Service Board

County Representative



Vacant
 Health Board

County Representative


* Wendall Kessler

* Randy Shearouse

* Gussie Nease

* Jeff Utley

* Ken Lee

* Dr. Jack Heneisen

* Barbara Scott
 Historic Preservation Advisory Council CRC

County Representative

* Betty Renfro


 Hospital Authority

County Representative



* Patricia Ann Yarbrough

* Robin Massey

* Richard Rafter

* Tommy Exley

* Barry Flonnory

Effingham County Industrial Development Authority

County Representative

* David Harris

* Dick Knowlton

* Glen Weston

* Swaid Rahn

* Chap Bennett
 Library Board

County Representative




*Rebecca Long

* Christine Kirkland

* Martha Knowlton

* Sandra Nethels

 
Middle Coastal Unified

Development Authority

Current Representative

* Doug Morgan

* Jamie Deloach
 Planning Board

Current Representative



* Juanita Golden

* Alan Zipperer

* Dave Burns

* Jamey Stancell

* Peter Higgins

 Recreation Board

Current Representative



* Russell Sessions

* Roger Scott

* Robert Hunter

* Jimmy Seckinger

* William Floyd


Workforce

Development Board

Current Representative



* Michael King

* David Atkins


 Southeast Coastal Regional

MHMRSA Board

Current Representative

* Lucy Powell
 Southeast Georgia Regional IX

EMS Council

Current Representative

* Wanda McDuffie
 Tax Assessor's Board

Current Representative


* Lloyd Trimm

* Brad Green

* Bonnie Gnann

* Tim Mathews

* Lowell Morgan

CORE MPO

(CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE)



Dr. Cheryl Goldwire

 
 
 Copyright 2008 by Effingham County, Georgia   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement